Results


Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports - Game Summary
CT Vipers -  
 
Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) - Game Summary
Stamford Acorn -  
 
Thursday, June 21, 2018 @ 5:00 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 3 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 5  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Maramoneck 18u 8 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric 6  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 4 Game Summary
East Coast Cobras 12  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Ridgefield 13u -  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports 1 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 2  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment - Game Summary
East Coast Cobras -  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
ClubHouse (WBA) 4 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 1  
 
Wednesday, June 20, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Instant Replay 1 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 7  
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Acorn - Game Summary
Greenwich -  
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 8 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 4  
 
Tuesday, June 19, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 - Game Summary
Stamford Forge -  
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Instant Replay - Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 -  
 
Monday, June 18, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 15 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 8  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Norwalk 8 Game Summary
Stamford Acorn 2  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 5:00 PM
Final
Norwalk 18u - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric -  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Norwalk 18u - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric -  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
Fairfield PAL 18u 1 Game Summary
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 1  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 12:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Branford Tournament -  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 11:30 AM
Final
Greenwich 0 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 10  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock - Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center -  
 
Sunday, June 17, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 8 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 7  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Putnam NY D'Backs 6 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 8  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 5:00 PM
Final
Naugatuck 18u - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric -  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 4:30 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 9 Game Summary
Elmsford (LL) 1  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 4:30 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports - Game Summary
Madison Tigers -  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Naugatuck 18u - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric -  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports - Game Summary
Madison Tigers -  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Throgs Neck (LL) 2 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 3  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 12:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Branford Tournament -  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Throgs Neck (LL) 10 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 9  
 
Saturday, June 16, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Katchko Construction 5 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 15  
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Newtown 15u - Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports -  
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Fairfield Santa Fuel 0 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 4  
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 9 Game Summary
Ridgefield Rays 18u 1  
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 3 Game Summary
New Canaan 16u 4  
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Greenwich 7 Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 5  
 
Friday, June 15, 2018 @ 12:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Branford Tournament -  
 
Thursday, June 14, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Postponed
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 PPD Game Summary
Instant Replay PPD  
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Ridgefield Rays 18u 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric 4  
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 10 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County 1  
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Greenwich 10 Game Summary
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 0  
 
Wednesday, June 13, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
CT. Hank's Yanks (East Shore) - Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports -  
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2018 @ 6:15 PM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 0 Game Summary
Stamford Acorn 0  
 
Tuesday, June 12, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Stamford Forge 4 Game Summary
Fairfield 6  
 
Monday, June 11, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 0 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 14  
 
Monday, June 11, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Forge 11 Game Summary
Instant Replay 1  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 7:30 PM
Final
Stamford Acorn 2 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 13  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Fairfield 13u 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County 11  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
Darien 8 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 4  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 12:00 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons - Game Summary
Stratford -  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 11:30 AM
Final
Milford CT. 4 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 1  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Stamford Forge 11 Game Summary
Trumbull 1  
 
Sunday, June 10, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Postponed
Greenwich PPD Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 PPD  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Clubhouse (East Shore) - Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports -  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Clubhouse (East Shore) - Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports -  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
New Canaan 0 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 15  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 4:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County 10 Game Summary
East Lyme 13u 2  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Postponed
Darien White PPD Game Summary
Instant Replay PPD  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Fairfield PAL 18u 2 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 3  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 2:30 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center - Game Summary
Marmaroneck NY (LL) -  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County 6 Game Summary
East Lyme 13u 6  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Instant Replay - Game Summary
STRATFORD -  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Instant Replay 2 Game Summary
Stratford 1 5  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) - Game Summary
New Canaan 18u -  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Instant Replay 2 Game Summary
Fairfield 5  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 - Game Summary
Yankee Gas - Fairfield CT -  
 
Saturday, June 9, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Katchko Construction - Game Summary
WILTON BLUE -  
 
Friday, June 8, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
New Milford 15u - Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports -  
 
Friday, June 8, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Ridgefield Rays 18u - Game Summary
Stamford Acorn -  
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 7:30 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports - Game Summary
Norwalk BR -  
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 4 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 16  
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Postponed
Finescape & Sons PPD Game Summary
Dairy Queen PPD  
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
SportsLook 1 Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 11  
 
Thursday, June 7, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports - Game Summary
Norwalk -  
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Ridgefield Rays 18u - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric -  
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 6:30 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 4 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 14  
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Ridgefield 13u 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County 4  
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Postponed
Finescape & Sons PPD Game Summary
Katchko Construction PPD  
 
Wednesday, June 6, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Tallman Builders 6 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 3  
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Postponed
Stratford Red PPD Game Summary
Katchko Construction PPD  
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 7 Game Summary
Wilton White 6  
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Forge 15 Game Summary
Stop & Shop 5  
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 - Game Summary
Stop & Shop -  
 
Tuesday, June 5, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Wilton - Game Summary
Instant Replay -  
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stratford Red 13 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 1  
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Bellows Chiropractic 11 Game Summary
Instant Replay 1  
 
Monday, June 4, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
Darien 4 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 14  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
TBA. - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County -  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 3:30 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 12 Game Summary
Newton CT 3  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Caribe1 0 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 3  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 13 Game Summary
Norwalk 18u 2  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 1:30 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 1 Game Summary
Ardsley NY (LL) 0  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 1:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 3 Game Summary
Newtown CT 9  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Wilton Blue 14 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 3  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Martime Chevy 1 Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 13  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 0 Game Summary
Greenwich 13  
 
Sunday, June 3, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Katchko Construction - Game Summary
Weston Trojans -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment - Game Summary
Ridgefield Rays 18u -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric - Game Summary
Norwalk Revolution 18u -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 5:00 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 11 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 14  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 4:45 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 17 Game Summary
Elmsford (LL) 15  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER SENIOR-Brookside Electric - Game Summary
Norwalk Revolution 18u -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Fairfield 13u -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 1:30 PM
Final
Westchester Rams "Battle @ The Border" Tournament 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 4  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Stop & Shop 4 Game Summary
Instant Replay 14  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 11:30 AM
Final
Stamford Forge 11 Game Summary
Yankee Electric Construction 0  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) - Game Summary
Norwalk -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Stratford - Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 -  
 
Saturday, June 2, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Semionles 2020 "Battle @ The Border" Tournament 6 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 0  
 
Friday, June 1, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 4 Game Summary
New Canaan 5  
 
Friday, June 1, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Taconic Rangers - "Battle @ The Border" Tournament 2 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 8  
 
Thursday, May 31, 2018 @ 7:00 PM
Final
Norwalk 0 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 13  
 
Thursday, May 31, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons 14 Game Summary
Katchko Construction 11  
 
Wednesday, May 30, 2018 @ 8:00 PM
Final
Instant Replay 2 Game Summary
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 8  
 
Wednesday, May 30, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
New Canaan 18u 3 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 13  
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Darien 2 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 18  
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
New Canaan Red 4 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 2  
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Forge 10 Game Summary
Darien Blue 8  
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 7 Game Summary
Tallman Builders 8  
 
Tuesday, May 29, 2018 @ 5:45 AM
Final
Caribe1 0 Game Summary
Instant Replay 7  
 
Monday, May 28, 2018 @ 1:30 PM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 0 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 10  
 
Monday, May 28, 2018 @ 11:00 AM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) 1 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 18  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stamford GENY Mets-(Josh) - Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment -  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 4:30 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Danbury 13u -  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 3:00 PM
Final
Weston 0 Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 10  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
New Milford 13u -  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
New Milford 15u 15 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 2  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 11:30 AM
Final
Darien Fire Dept. - Game Summary
Katchko Construction -  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 11:30 AM
Final
Instant Replay - Game Summary
Yankee Electric Construction -  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
New Milford 15u 5 Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports 10  
 
Sunday, May 27, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 - Game Summary
Darien Blue -  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 5:00 PM
Final
Danbury 15u 10 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 5  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 2:45 PM
Final
Newtown 15u 3 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 9  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 2:30 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 15/16U-Accurate Lock 9 Game Summary
Weston 6  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 2:00 PM
Final
New Canaan 18u 7 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 16-18U-View Entertainment 14  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 12:30 PM
Final
Newtown 15u 3 Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports 4  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 11:30 AM
Final
Darien Police 6 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 8  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 10:00 AM
Final
Instant Replay 2 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 12  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Katchko Construction 6 Game Summary
Darien Blue Wave 8  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Stamford Firefighters Local 786 7 Game Summary
Westport 5  
 
Saturday, May 26, 2018 @ 9:00 AM
Final
Ridgefield 13u - Game Summary
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County -  
 
Friday, May 25, 2018 @ 7:00 PM
Final
STAMFORD THUNDER 13U PREP - First County - Game Summary
Norwalk 13u -  
 
Friday, May 25, 2018 @ 5:30 PM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports - Game Summary
Danbury 15u -  
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Thunder 15u - Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center -  
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons - Game Summary
Fairfield PAL -  
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:45 AM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center - Game Summary
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports -  
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:45 AM
Final
Stamford Forge 12 Game Summary
Instant Replay 2  
 
Thursday, May 24, 2018 @ 5:45 AM
Final
THUNDER COLLEGE SELECT 15U-Stamford Motorsports 5 Game Summary
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center 0  
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center - Game Summary
new Canaan 16u -  
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 6:00 PM
Final
Katchko Construction 12 Game Summary
Finescape & Sons 4  
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Finescape & Sons - Game Summary
Katchko Construction -  
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Greenwich 4 Game Summary
Stamford Forge 7  
 
Wednesday, May 23, 2018 @ 5:45 PM
Final
Stamford Lightning 14/15U-Italian Center - Game Summary
New Canaan -  
 

External links are provided for reference purposes. STAMFORD BABE RUTH BASEBALL is not responsible for the content of external Internet sites.

2017

Sports league management software by Sports Illustrated Play